The Suffragan Bishops

Suffragan Bishop
 Lafayette Boyd, Ph.D
1st Assistant Chairman

Region 3

benson%20clergy_edited.jpg

Suffragan Bishop 
William A. Benson, Ph.D.
S.C.D.C. Chairman
Region 1

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

Suffragan Bishop
Rosie Robinson, Ph.D.
2nd Assistant Chairman

Administrative

  • Facebook
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

Suffragan Bishop
James G. Belle
Region 2

  • Facebook
  • YouTube

Suffragan Bishop 
Carolyn Strigglers, Ph.D.
Administrative

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

The Diocesan

Bishop Seal_Purple-red gold_LOGO 3.png
Bishop%2520McGriff_edited_edited.jpg
SCDC-New-Logo-2018.png

The Honorable Bishop Donnie N. McGriff,  Ph.D.

  • Facebook
  • YouTube

The District Elders

District Elder 

Buddy Hauser

District 1

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
District%20Elder%20Donald_edited.jpg

District Elder

Vernon Donald

District 4

  • Facebook
IMG_8102_edited.jpg

District Elder

Clarence Oats

District 3

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

District Elder 
Margie Garrett, Ph.D.
District 4

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

District Elder

Charles Patmon

District 10

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

District Elder Deadrian Coneley 
Administrative
 

District Elder Sylvester Blair
Administrative

 

District Elder 
Thomas Graham, Sr.
(Emeritus)

District Elder

Lisa Rollerson

(Resident)

Executive Cabinet

Secretary.................................................... Dr. Selina Shepherd - Calvin

Assistant Secretary........................................................Dr. Sharon Lowe

Fiscal Compliance Coordinator......................................Dr. Sharon Lowe

Treasurer..................................District Elder (emeritus) Thomas Graham

Assistant Treasurer.........................................Evangelist Delinda Donald

Chaplain.......................................................................................Vacant

Assistant Chaplain........................................................................Vacant

Sergeant at Arms....................................................Pastor Richard Miller

Sergeant at Arms....................................................Pastor Olando Harris

Sitting Elders

Pastor Olando Harris

Pastor Corey Allen

Diocesan's Administrative Staff

District Elder Deadrian Coneley

Pastor Chanda Simmons

Auxiliary Presidents

Christian Education............................................................Dr. Yvonne West

Church Extension & Evangelism........................................................Vacant

Healthcare Professionals....................................Elder Cassandra Crawford

Hospitality.........................................................Minister Rosalind Newman

International Missions........................................................................Vacant

Men's Ministry.................................................................Elder James Profit

Ministers & Deacons Spouses......................................................................

Pastors Wives...............................................................Dr. Rachelle Benson

Minister of Music & Sacred Arts........................................................Vacant

Pentecostal Young Peoples Union............................Elder Aaron Grigsby

Singles Ministry................................................Minister Simone Edwards

Usher Board........................................................Deacon Radford Findley

Women's Ministry....................................................Pastor Joyce Patmon

Support Staff

Deacon MacArthur Thomas

Minister Rodney Newman