The Suffragan Bishops

Suffragan Bishop

James G. Belle

Region 4

  • Facebook
  • YouTube

Suffragan Bishop (elect)

Shannon Flakes, Ph.D.

Region 5

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

Suffragan Bishop

 Lafayette Boyd, Ph.D.

Region 6

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

The Diocesan

Bishop Seal_Purple-red gold_LOGO 3.png
Bishop%2520McGriff_edited_edited.jpg
SCDC-New-Logo-2018.png

The Honorable Bishop Donnie N. McGriff,  Ph.D.

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
benson%20clergy_edited.jpg

Suffragan Bishop 

William A. Benson, Ph.D.

S.C.D.C. Chairman

Region 1

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

Suffragan Bishop

Rosie Robinson

Region 2

  • Facebook

The District Elders

District Elder 

Buddy Hauser

District 1

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
IMG_8102_edited.jpg

District Elder

Clarence Oats

District 3

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
District%20Elder%20Donald_edited.jpg

District Elder

Vernon Donald

District 4

  • Facebook

District Elder 

Carolyn L Strigglers Ph.D.

District 8

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

 

Executive Cabinet

Secretary.................................................... Dr. Selina Shepherd - Calvin

Assistant Secretary........................................................Dr. Sharon Lowe

Fiscal Compliance Coordinator......................................Dr. Sharon Lowe

Treasurer..................................District Elder (emeritus) Thomas Graham

Assistant Treasurer.........................................Evangelist Delinda Donald

Chaplain.......................................................................................Vacant

Assistant Chaplain........................................................................Vacant

Sergeant at Arms....................................................Pastor Richard Miller

Sergeant at Arms....................................................Pastor Olando Harris

Executive Secretary &

Sitting Elders

Executive Board Secretary..................Suffragan Bishop Shannon Flakes

Sitting Elder............................................................Pastor Olando Harris

Sitting Elder................................................................Pastor Corey Allen

District Elder

Charles Patmon

District 10

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

District Elder

Sylvester Blair

District 11

District Elder 

Thomas Graham

(Emeritus)

District Elder

Lisa Rollerson

(Resident)

Diocesan's Administrative Staff

Suffragan Bishop Derrick Baity

Dr. Chanda Simmons

Pastor Deadrian Coneley

Auxiliary Presidents

Christian Education............................................................Dr. Yvonne West

Church Extension & Evangelism........................................................Vacant

Healthcare Professionals....................................Elder Cassandra Crawford

Hospitality.........................................................Minister Rosalind Newman

International Missions.................................Suffragan Bishop Derrick Baity

Men's Ministry....................................................................................Vacant

Ministers & Deacons Spouses......................................Dr. Rachelle Benson

Minister of Music & Sacred Arts.....................Minister Preston Norman, III

Pastors Wives.............................(In Memory of Elect Lady Shirley McGriff)

Pentecostal Young Peoples Union............................Elder Aaron Grigsby

Singles Ministry................................................Minister Simone Edwards

Usher Board........................................................Deacon Radford Findley

Women's Ministry....................................................Pastor Joyce Patmon

Support Staff

Deacon MacArthur Thomas

Minister Rodney Newman